Binary.Com - Info binary.com

binary.com receives about 32,650 unique visitors and 114,928 (3.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $278.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $166,527.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank binary.com is ranked number 12,998 in the world and 0.00653% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.64.111. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - binary.com

Binary.com gives everyone an easy and exciting way to participate in the financial markets. Trade with as little as $1 USD on major currencies, indices and commodities.
How did binary.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with binary.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is binary.com?

32.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
32,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
979,500
Pages per Visit:
3.52
Daily Pageviews:
114,928
Alexa Rank:
12,998 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00653%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
33:02
Bounce rate:
12.48%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
89.01%
Referral:
4.16%
Search:
4.83%
Social:
1.36%
Paid:
0.63%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 18.5%18.0%371
Indonesia 15.5%16.9%924
Russian Federation 7.4%4.8%6749
Brazil 3.8%5.5%6307
India 3.6%4.7%13817
Korea, Republic of 3.5%2.8%5438
United Kingdom 3.3%3.4%10002
United States 3.0%2.7%48191
China 2.2%1.8%34228
Angola 2.2%1.1%3581
Sri Lanka 2.1%2.5%836
South Africa 1.8%1.8%3905
Azerbaijan 1.8%1.3%3401
Portugal 1.8%3.1%1970
Germany 1.6%1.7%22771
Japan 1.5%3.8%29127
France 1.3%1.7%21045
Myanmar 1.3%1.2%1505
Italy 1.3%1.1%18765
Uzbekistan 1.2%0.7%1520
Colombia 1.1%1.3%3546
Singapore 1.0%1.1%4624
Poland 1.0%0.9%13563
Ukraine 1.0%0.5%7671
Canada 0.9%1.1%17115
Kazakhstan 0.9%0.5%4191
Belgium 0.9%0.8%7287
Chile 0.7%0.8%4745
Venezuela 0.6%0.4%6217
Pakistan 0.6%0.7%10338
Bulgaria 0.6%0.6%4054
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%16137
Viet Nam 0.6%0.7%6590
Botswana 0.6%0.4%768

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
binary.com
88.30%66.03%2.63
oauth.binary.com
30.09%8.55%1.0
tradingview.binary.com
10.94%4.38%1.4
bot.binary.com
9.11%4.12%1.6
webtrader.binary.com
5.63%2.69%1.7
shop.binary.com
5.45%3.63%2.3
login.binary.com
3.58%3.05%3.0
mt.binary.com
2.47%1.65%2.4
cashier.binary.com
1.73%0.72%1.5
academy.binary.com
1.25%0.62%1.7
app.binary.com
0.93%0.36%1.4
admin.binary.com
0.77%1.15%5.3
developers.binary.com
0.48%0.25%1.8
marketing.binary.com
0.46%0.13%1
ico_do***ents.binary.com
0.44%0.13%1
blog.binary.com
0.40%0.13%1
trade.binary.com
0.21%0.07%1
OTHER
0%2.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush binary.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  binary.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  189,770
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,138
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,336
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $33,784.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  7
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  20
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $160.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is binary.com?

Facebook:
  31
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much binary.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$278.04
Monthly Revenue:
$8,341.20
Yearly Revenue:
$101,484.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 20,687$54.20
United States 3,103$35.59
United Kingdom 3,908$24.34
Indonesia 19,423$23.89
Japan 4,367$13.98
Russian Federation 5,517$11.20
Brazil 6,321$11.19
Germany 1,954$9.44
France 1,954$9.18
South Africa 2,069$9.12
Canada 1,264$8.86
India 5,402$8.64
Portugal 3,563$7.77
Korea, Republic of 3,218$7.47
China 2,069$6.39
Belgium 919$4.53
Italy 1,264$4.41
Singapore 1,264$3.78
Angola 1,264$3.38
Netherlands 575$2.92
Sri Lanka 2,873$2.50
Azerbaijan 1,494$2.41
Myanmar 1,379$2.00
Colombia 1,494$1.99
Poland 1,034$1.87
Botswana 460$1.27
Uzbekistan 804$0.98
Chile 919$0.94
Bulgaria 690$0.86
Pakistan 804$0.85
Ukraine 575$0.79
Viet Nam 804$0.59
Kazakhstan 575$0.41
Venezuela 460$0.31

How much money do binary.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$43.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,303.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,856.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,899
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
596,959
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,263,001
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Indonesia 11,265$13.86
United States 559$6.41
United Kingdom 625$3.90
Germany 567$2.74
India 1,512$2.42
Canada 316$2.22
Portugal 748$1.63
Singapore 367$1.10
Nigeria 414$1.08
France 215$1.01
China 269$0.83
Italy 215$0.75
Russian Federation 331$0.67
Brazil 379$0.67
Poland 341$0.62
Belgium 110$0.54
Netherlands 98$0.50
Japan 131$0.42
Azerbaijan 239$0.38
Korea, Republic of 129$0.30
Pakistan 257$0.27
South Africa 41$0.18
Bulgaria 145$0.18
Colombia 120$0.16
Uzbekistan 129$0.16
Chile 120$0.12
Ukraine 75$0.10
Angola 25$0.07
Sri Lanka 57$0.05
Myanmar 28$0.04
Botswana 9$0.03
Viet Nam 32$0.02
Kazakhstan 17$0.01
Venezuela 14$0.01

How much is binary.com worth?

Website Value:
$166,527.65

Where is binary.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.64.111
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.64.111

How fast does binary.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1918 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MZWFF7 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/395047054007173?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 631B (79% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/395047054007173?v=2.8.6&r=stable could save 631B (79% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  65
Vendor reliability:
  65
Privacy:
  65
Child safety:
  50

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

binary.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

binary.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 04 Jan 2018 07:53:26 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 04 Jan 2018 08:53:26 GMT
Location: https://www.binary.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3d7c9fc546ee719d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 04 Jan 2018 07:53:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3a1be8a89e791f2ec097c6b3019d8f7b1515052406; expires=Fri, 04-Jan-19 07:53:26 GMT; path=/; domain=.binary.com; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Wed, 03 Jan 2018 03:54:33 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Expires: Wed, 03 Jan 2018 22:59:30 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=600
X-GitHub-Request-Id: B3FC:7621:BF8F714:110B22AF:5A4D5DFA
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 175
X-Served-By: cache-mdw17348-MDW
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 2
X-Timer: S1515052407.686733,VS0,VE0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Fastly-Request-ID: ac6acc6049949c8accadbe91764e5f67073c13d4
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; includeSubDomains; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3d7c9fc58be471a3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS will.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS lola.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1993-01-13
Domain Age:
24 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: BINARY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: LOLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=BINARY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BINARY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 944359_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-23T03:31:47Z
Creation Date: 1993-01-13T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-01-12T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: LOLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
DNSSEC DS Data: 2371 13 2 0D02789532A6434C4E9A89ECCA3EAEAA0201FB38C9973AC39CF84619466F1DEF
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-04T07:53:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with binary.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
binary.com widget